Privacy Policy 2018-09-10T18:07:19+00:00

Last modified: May 23, 2018

1. -DATE OF INFORMATION

According to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with respect to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (the ” European Regulation “or” RGPD “) and with the” Data Protection Law “in force, we inform you that the information you provide us on the forms that you will find on the web and those that you send us to our address of E-mail will be incorporated, as you give us, to a database called Data Partners (DS) in order to meet your request, comply with the legal obligations derived from this relationship, and to maintain -I informed about our activities by postal or electronic mail.

The recipients of the information is Marco Abella. We will only cede your data when a law is handled, or done by complying with current contracts.

The data collection forms will be marked with the data that you must oblige us to provide so that we can process your request. The fact that you do not contribute, may prevent us from correctly managing your request.

In any case, you have the right to exercise the rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation and the right to forgetfulness in the area recognized by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 December, April 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons.

The data base manager is Marco Abella. To exercise said rights and for any clarification, you can go to the postal address, or by email at info@marcoabella.com

It is possible that with the accreditation of the identity of the applicant, the contribution of an identification document (ID, passport or equivalent) is required. You can direct your claims arising from the processing of your personal data to the “Spanish Agency for Data Protection ( www.agpd.es )”.

2.-USER’S CONSENT

It will be understood that the user accepts the established conditions by pressing the ‘ACCEPT’ button found on all data collection forms or by sending an email to the contact addresses listed on the website.

3. – SAFETY

Marco Abella has adopted the security measures required, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the RGPD. In this regard, Marco Abella, taking into account the state of the art, the application costs and the nature, scope, context and purpose of the treatment, as well as the risks of variable probability and gravity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, it has established the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the level of security appropriate to the existing risk.

In any case, Marco Abella has implemented the mechanisms sufficient for:

  1. Ensure the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of treatment systems and services.
  2. Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of a physical or technical incident.
  3. Verify, evaluate and evaluate, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the safety of the treatment.
  4. Pseudonize and encrypt personal data, as applicable.

4.-ITS ADDED IP I COOKIES AND COLLECTION OF STATISTICAL DATA.

Marco Abella informs you that the navigation of a user for this website leaves as a trace the IP address assigned to him by his internet access provider.

Only this address is used for exclusively internal purposes, such as access statistics to the Portal.

For the use of this website, cookies may be used. The cookies that can be used are associated solely with the navigator of a certain computer (an anonymous user), and do not provide by themselves the personal data of the user.

The cookies used can not read cookies files created by other providers or websites. The user has the possibility to configure their browser to be warned on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on your hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

5. – LINKS

To facilitate the search for resources that we believe are of interest to you, you can find links to other pages on this website.

This privacy policy only applies to this website. Marco ABella does not guarantee compliance with this policy on other websites, nor is it responsible for access through links from this site.